ltds.uk / companies / 07324710
BEN THOMLINSON GRAPHIC DESIGN LTD.
Treetops Heyford Road, Somerton, Bicester, England, OX25 6LN
ActiveltdINC 2010SIC 18130
Company Information
Registered AddressTreetops Heyford Road, Somerton, Bicester, England, OX25 6LN
Incorporated23 July 2010
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 18130 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 April 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 July 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due8 April 2027
Confirmation Last Filed25 March 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs BEN THOMLINSON GRAPHIC DESIGN LTD.
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls BEN THOMLINSON GRAPHIC DESIGN LTD.
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check BEN THOMLINSON GRAPHIC DESIGN LTD.'s directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against BEN THOMLINSON GRAPHIC DESIGN LTD.
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for BEN THOMLINSON GRAPHIC DESIGN LTD.
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- INPRINT DESIGN (OXON) LIMITED 23 July 2010 to 13 December 2017
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- LEON OC LTD Active
- UTRANAZZ IMPORTERS & EXPORTERS LIMITED Active
- UTRANAZZ LIMITED Active
- BLUEBIRD (NHC) LIMITED Active
- UTRANAZZ INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
- UTRANAZZ TRADING LIMITED Active
- UTRANAZZ HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
- HI-VIS TRUCK AND PLANT LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- APIARY ASSOCIATES LTD Active
- 42ND FLOOR STUDIOS LTD Active
- EURO NEWS MEDIA LTD Active
- FINISHRA MATERIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED Active
- DR RENEE HOENDERKAMP LTD Active
- CASTLE EYE LTD. Active
- BRANDWITHTOM LTD Active
- DARKNESS MEDIA LTD Active
Watch BEN THOMLINSON GRAPHIC DESIGN LTD. for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch